Is Del Monte® Fruit & Oats™ Fruit & Oats Apple Cinnamon 2-7 oz. Cups Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • prepared oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Prepared Oats (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Hydrated Chia (Water, Chia Seeds), White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Brown Sugar, Salt, Bisulfate Of Soda, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Natural Flavors, Molasses

Check Del Monte® Fruit & Oats™ Fruit & Oats Apple Cinnamon 2-7 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Fruit & Oats™ Fruit & Oats Apple Cinnamon 2-7 oz. Cups is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go