Is Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Peaches in Mango Fruit Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Mango Puree (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color)
Check Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Peaches in Mango Fruit Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Peaches in Mango Fruit Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


