Is Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Pineapple in Passion Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Pineapple Juice (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Sugar, Passion Fruit Juice, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Pineapple in Passion Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Pineapple in Passion Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
That's it. 100% Natural Gluten-Free Soft & Chewy Apple + Strawberry Fruit Bars, 1.2 oz , 5 Count Box
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Red Grapefruit in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Pineapple in Passion Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


