Is Del Monte Fruits And Chia Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, Hydrated Chia Seeds (Water, Chia Seeds), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carmine, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color).

Check Del Monte Fruits And Chia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Fruits And Chia is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go