Is Del Monte Garlic Stuffed Spanish Queen Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Queen Olives, Water, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Del Monte Garlic Stuffed Spanish Queen Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Garlic Stuffed Spanish Queen Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
About this product
Snack · Whole


