Is Del Monte® Harvest Selects® Fresh Cut® Green Lima Beans 15.25 oz. Pull-Top Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These canned green lima beans offer a mild, slightly sweet, buttery flavor and a tender, creamy texture. Commonly heated as a simple side, added to stews, casseroles, or succotash, they are praised for convenience of the pull-top can and consistent tenderness, though some reviewers note occasional softness or canned flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lima Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Lima Beans, Calcium Chloride

Check Del Monte® Harvest Selects® Fresh Cut® Green Lima Beans 15.25 oz. Pull-Top Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Harvest Selects® Fresh Cut® Green Lima Beans 15.25 oz. Pull-Top Can is available at 12 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoup Base
Dairy Free? Del Monte® Harvest Selects® Fresh Cut® Green Lima Beans 15.25 oz. Pull-Top Can | Spoonful