Is Del Monte Harvest Tomato Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SALT, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.
Check Del Monte Harvest Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Harvest Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


