Is Del Monte Italian Recipe Stewed Tomatoes With The Flavors Of Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 14.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Stewed tomatoes deliver a savory, aromatic tomato flavor with soft, chunky pieces in a saucy, simmered texture; commonly used as a base for sauces, soups, chilis, casseroles, and pasta dishes. Customer reviews often note convenient ready-to-use consistency and pronounced seasoned notes, with occasional comments on varying thickness and overall texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetables (Onions, Celery, Green Bell Peppers), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Basil, Calcium Chloride, Spice, Basil Extract, Oregano Extract.

Check Del Monte Italian Recipe Stewed Tomatoes With The Flavors Of Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Del Monte Italian Recipe Stewed Tomatoes With The Flavors Of Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 14.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping