Is DEL MONTE, JUICE DRINK, PINEAPLE CRUSH, PINEAPLE CRUSH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE BITS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check DEL MONTE, JUICE DRINK, PINEAPLE CRUSH, PINEAPLE CRUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEL MONTE, JUICE DRINK, PINEAPLE CRUSH, PINEAPLE CRUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


