Is DEL MONTE, LEAF SPINACH Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spinach, Water, Salt (For Flavor)
Check DEL MONTE, LEAF SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEL MONTE, LEAF SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DEL MONTE, LEAF SPINACH is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladCookingSide DishGarnishing


