Is Del Monte® Lite Fruit Cocktail in Extra Light Syrup, 15 oz. Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fruit (peaches, pears, grapes, pineapple, cherries (cherries, carmine)), water, sugar

Check Del Monte® Lite Fruit Cocktail in Extra Light Syrup, 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Lite Fruit Cocktail in Extra Light Syrup, 15 oz. Can is available at 6 retailers

SafewayWalmartUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Del Monte® Lite Fruit Cocktail in Extra Light Syrup, 15 oz. Can | Spoonful