Is Del Monte Lite Sliced Peaches In Extra Light Syrup - 29 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
peaches, water, sugar
Check Del Monte Lite Sliced Peaches In Extra Light Syrup - 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Lite Sliced Peaches In Extra Light Syrup - 29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Pearl Milling Company Original Lite Syrup
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


