Is Del Monte Mango Fruit Naturals - 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mango, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride.
Check Del Monte Mango Fruit Naturals - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Mango Fruit Naturals - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Del Monte Mango Fruit Naturals - 7 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


