Is Del Monte Mango Slices in Light Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mango, Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Del Monte Mango Slices in Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Mango Slices in Light Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Where to buy
Del Monte Mango Slices in Light Syrup is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoTesco
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast


