Is Del Monte® Mixed Fruit in Naturally Sweetened Water, No Sugar Added 4-4oz. Cups Pescatarian?

Description
Packaged fruit cups offer a light, fruity sweetness with tender, slightly firm pieces and a smooth, syrupy liquid. Commonly enjoyed as a convenient snack, lunchbox item, or topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy portability, and occasional variability in fruit size and liquid level across different batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Packaged fruit cups offer a light, fruity sweetness with tender, slightly firm pieces and a smooth, syrupy liquid. Commonly enjoyed as a convenient snack, lunchbox item, or topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy portability, and occasional variability in fruit size and liquid level across different batches.
Ingredients
Fruit (Peaches, Pears, Pineapple), Water, Sorbitol, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural Flavor.
Check Del Monte® Mixed Fruit in Naturally Sweetened Water, No Sugar Added 4-4oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Mixed Fruit in Naturally Sweetened Water, No Sugar Added 4-4oz. Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Where to buy
Del Monte® Mixed Fruit in Naturally Sweetened Water, No Sugar Added 4-4oz. Cups is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Cup


