Is Del Monte® Mixed Vegetables 14.5 oz. Can Pescatarian?

Description
Del Monte mixed vegetables come in a bulk can that contains 87 oz of non-GMO vegetables. The 145 oz can includes 6 cans, each weighing 14.5 oz. These vegetables are free from added preservatives and are highly regarded for their great taste and high quality. They are commonly used in casseroles and various dishes. Additionally, customers appreciate the convenience of the cans being wrapped together. Del Monte is known for producing a wide range of canned vegetables, fruit, and other products.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Del Monte mixed vegetables come in a bulk can that contains 87 oz of non-GMO vegetables. The 145 oz can includes 6 cans, each weighing 14.5 oz. These vegetables are free from added preservatives and are highly regarded for their great taste and high quality. They are commonly used in casseroles and various dishes. Additionally, customers appreciate the convenience of the cans being wrapped together. Del Monte is known for producing a wide range of canned vegetables, fruit, and other products.
Ingredients
vegetables (carrots, green beans, peas, corn, lima beans), water, sea salt, celery seed extract, onion extract, natural flavor
Check Del Monte® Mixed Vegetables 14.5 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Mixed Vegetables 14.5 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Del Monte® Mixed Vegetables 14.5 oz. Can is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


