This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Del Monte Mushroom Pasta Sauce, 26.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Corn Syrup, Mushrooms, Salt, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Onions, Tomato Concentrate, Carrot Fiber, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors

Check Del Monte Mushroom Pasta Sauce, 26.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Mushroom Pasta Sauce, 26.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Del Monte Mushroom Pasta Sauce, 26.5 oz | Spoonful