Is Del Monte Nectar Fruit De La Passion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Vitamin C, Natural Flavour, Beta-carotene.
Check Del Monte Nectar Fruit De La Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Nectar Fruit De La Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


