Is Del Monte No Sugar Added Fruit Cups Very Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peaches, Pears, Cherries (Colour Added), Ascorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sucralose, Citric Acid, May Contain Pits
Check Del Monte No Sugar Added Fruit Cups Very Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte No Sugar Added Fruit Cups Very Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Del Monte No Sugar Added Fruit Cups Very Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Cup


