Is Del Monte Peach & Pear Chunks In Juice Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peach & Pear In Juice Ingredients: Fruit In Varying Proportions (peach, Pear), Clarified Grape Juice From Concentrate, Acid: Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check Del Monte Peach & Pear Chunks In Juice against your own diets in the app.