Is Del Monte® Pear Halve In Fruit Juice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid

Check Del Monte® Pear Halve In Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Pear Halve In Fruit Juice is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetMild
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladMeal Prep