Is Del Monte® Pear Halves in Heavy Syrup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup.

Check Del Monte® Pear Halves in Heavy Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Pear Halves in Heavy Syrup is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad