Is Del Monte Petite Cut Green Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned petite cut green beans offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a tender-crisp texture that holds up when heated. Commonly used as a quick side, in casseroles, soups, and salads, reviewers note convenience and consistent bite, though some report occasional softness or variable firmness across batches and easy preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green beans, water, sea salt.

Check Del Monte Petite Cut Green Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Petite Cut Green Beans is available at 2 retailers

IGAJewel-Osco

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad