Is Del Monte® Pineapple Chunks In Juice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Packed In Pineapple Juice
Check Del Monte® Pineapple Chunks In Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Pineapple Chunks In Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Del Monte® Pineapple Chunks In Juice is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSaladTopping


