Is Del Monte® Pineapple Slices In 100% Juice 15.25 Oz. Can Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned pineapple slices deliver sweet-tart flavor with a firm yet tender texture; reviewers commonly cite consistent sweetness, intact rings, and reliable quality. Frequently used for snacking, grilling, pizza toppings, fruit salads, baking upside-down cakes, and cocktail garnishes, they provide ready-to-use convenience and versatility for home and party occasions and entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Pineapple Juice

Check Del Monte® Pineapple Slices In 100% Juice 15.25 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Pineapple Slices In 100% Juice 15.25 Oz. Can is available at 11 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsIGATescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshopAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping