Is Del Monte Pineapple Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple

Check Del Monte Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Pineapple is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SweetTangyTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSmoothieTopping