Is Del Monte Pinkglow Pineapple, Pinkglow Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOLD PINEAPPLE (COSTA RICA), PINKGLOW PINEAPPLE (COSTA RICA)

Check Del Monte Pinkglow Pineapple, Pinkglow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SweetTartAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSmoothieCooking