Is Del Monte Quality Whole Kernel Fire-Roasted Corn Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN (GOLDEN AND FIRE-ROASTED GOLDEN), WATER, ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Del Monte Quality Whole Kernel Fire-Roasted Corn Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Quality Whole Kernel Fire-Roasted Corn Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Libby's® Whole Kernel Sweet Corn 15.25 Oz. Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


