Is DEL MONTE® Real Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry and Peach Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Fruit (Strawberries And Strawberry Puree), Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Pectin, Calcium Chloride, Flavour, Colour, Bacterial Yogourt Culture, Peach: Modified Milk, Glucose Solids, Peaches, Orange And Lemon Juice Concentrates, Bacterial Cultures, Cellulose Gel, Carob Bean Gum, Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check DEL MONTE® Real Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry and Peach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEL MONTE® Real Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry and Peach is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go