Is Del Monte® Red Grapefruit Sections in Light Syrup, 15 oz. Can Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grapefruit, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Del Monte® Red Grapefruit Sections in Light Syrup, 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Red Grapefruit Sections in Light Syrup, 15 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte® Red Grapefruit Sections in Light Syrup, 15 oz. Can is available at 9 retailers
H-E-BJewel-OscoShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetTartBitter
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


