Is Del Monte Shredded Celery Root Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Celery Root, Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar, Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Del Monte Shredded Celery Root against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Shredded Celery Root in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Flake
Flavor
TangyVinegaryEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing


