Is Del Monte Smoothie - Mango Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Fruit Puree: Water, Pear Puree Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Sugar, Natural Mango Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (For Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin E
Check Del Monte Smoothie - Mango Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Smoothie - Mango Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Del Monte Smoothie - Mango Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


