Is Del Monte Strawberry Fruit Splits 4 x 73ml (292ml) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty c acids

diglycerides of fatty c acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (8.5%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Strawberry Puree (2.5%), Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Whey Powder (Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty C Acids)

Check Del Monte Strawberry Fruit Splits 4 x 73ml (292ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Strawberry Fruit Splits 4 x 73ml (292ml) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping