Is Del Monte Strawberry Fruit Splits 4 x 73ml (292ml) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (8.5%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Strawberry Puree (2.5%), Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Whey Powder (Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty C Acids)
Check Del Monte Strawberry Fruit Splits 4 x 73ml (292ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Strawberry Fruit Splits 4 x 73ml (292ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte Strawberry Fruit Splits 4 x 73ml (292ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


