Is Del Monte® Sweetened Packed In Water Pear Halves Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, tender pear halves offer a soft yet slightly firm texture, with a mildly sugary flavor. Shoppers commonly use them in salads, desserts, baking, on yogurt, or as a ready snack. Reviews often note consistent convenience and pleasant taste, though some report occasional variability in firmness or ripeness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Water, Sucralose

Check Del Monte® Sweetened Packed In Water Pear Halves against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Sweetened Packed In Water Pear Halves is available at 9 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladTopping