Is Del Monte Tomato Juice from Concentrate 1 Litre Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Del Monte Tomato Juice from Concentrate 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Tomato Juice from Concentrate 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Del Monte Tomato Juice from Concentrate 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Juice · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup BaseMeal Prep


