Is Del Monte™ Tomato Ketchup 24 oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Spice, Garlic Powder.
Check Del Monte™ Tomato Ketchup 24 oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte™ Tomato Ketchup 24 oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte™ Tomato Ketchup 24 oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


