Is Del Monte Tomato Paste, 6 oz Can Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Citric Acid.

Check Del Monte Tomato Paste, 6 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Tomato Paste, 6 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup