Is Del Monte Tomatoes Diced California with the Flavors of Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
tomatoes, tomato juice, sugar, garlic powder, oregano extract, citric acid, onion powder, basil, calcium chloride, natural flavor, spice
Check Del Monte Tomatoes Diced California with the Flavors of Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Tomatoes Diced California with the Flavors of Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Basil, Garlic & Oregano Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz
Hunt's Tomato Paste with Basil, Garlic, and Oregano, 6 oz
Del Monte Harvest Selects Beans Green Blue Lake Whole with Natural Sea Salt - 14.5 Oz
ITALIAN DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO, ITALIAN WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO
Where to buy
Del Monte Tomatoes Diced California with the Flavors of Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


