Is Del Monte Tomatoes Diced with Zesty Mild Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HATCH GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER.
Check Del Monte Tomatoes Diced with Zesty Mild Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Tomatoes Diced with Zesty Mild Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Del Monte Tomatoes Diced with Zesty Mild Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


