Is Del Monte Tomatoes Diced with Zesty Mild Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HATCH GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER.
Check Del Monte Tomatoes Diced with Zesty Mild Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Tomatoes Diced with Zesty Mild Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Del Monte Tomatoes Diced with Zesty Mild Green Chilies - 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


