Is DEL MONTE, TROPICAL FRUIT SALAD IN LIGHTLY SWEETENED FRUIT JUICES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT (PINEAPPLE, YELLOW AND RED PAPAYA), PINEAPPLE JUICE, WATER, SUGAR, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.

Check DEL MONTE, TROPICAL FRUIT SALAD IN LIGHTLY SWEETENED FRUIT JUICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad