Is DEL MONTE, TROPICAL FRUIT SALAD IN LIGHTLY SWEETENED FRUIT JUICES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT (PINEAPPLE, YELLOW AND RED PAPAYA), PINEAPPLE JUICE, WATER, SUGAR, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check DEL MONTE, TROPICAL FRUIT SALAD IN LIGHTLY SWEETENED FRUIT JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEL MONTE, TROPICAL FRUIT SALAD IN LIGHTLY SWEETENED FRUIT JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Cheerios Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened Gluten Free Cere...
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


