Is DEL MONTE VERY CHERRY Flavored Mixed Fruit in Extra Light Syrup Canned Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fruit [Peaches, Pears, Grapes, Cherries (Cherries, Red 3)], Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor.
Check DEL MONTE VERY CHERRY Flavored Mixed Fruit in Extra Light Syrup Canned Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEL MONTE VERY CHERRY Flavored Mixed Fruit in Extra Light Syrup Canned Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Canned Fruit Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches in Heavy Syrup 15.25 oz Canned peaches
Del Monte Sliced Peaches in Heavy Syrup, Canned Fruit, 29 oz Can
Del Monte Very Young Small Sweet Peas 15.25 oz Can, Canned Vegetables
Del Monte Mixed Vegetables, 8.25 oz Can, Canned Vegetables
Del Monte Grapefruit in Extra Light Syrup, Red in Extra Light Syrup
Where to buy
DEL MONTE VERY CHERRY Flavored Mixed Fruit in Extra Light Syrup Canned Fruit is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


