Is Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly tangy peach slices present a tender but slightly firm texture that holds shape; reviewers commonly note consistent sweetness with occasional variability in firmness and ripeness. Typical uses include snacking, baking into cobblers, topping salads or cereals, adding to yogurt, and packing in lunches for a convenient fruit option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, mildly tangy peach slices present a tender but slightly firm texture that holds shape; reviewers commonly note consistent sweetness with occasional variability in firmness and ripeness. Typical uses include snacking, baking into cobblers, topping salads or cereals, adding to yogurt, and packing in lunches for a convenient fruit option.
Ingredients
Peaches, Peach Juice, Pear Juice, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Color). 422501
Check Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Del Monte® No Sugar Added Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches 14.5 oz. Can
Dole Harvest Best Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches In 100% Fruit Juices
Del Monte Bartlett Pear Halves in 100% Real Fruit Juice - 15oz
Where to buy
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


