Is Del Monte Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in 100% Juice, 15 oz Can (Pack of 4) Canned Fruit Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES, PEACH JUICE, PEAR JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Del Monte Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in 100% Juice, 15 oz Can (Pack of 4) Canned Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in 100% Juice, 15 oz Can (Pack of 4) Canned Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Carrots Sliced 14.5oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Canned Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 8 oz, Shelf Stable, Aluminum Can
Where to buy
Del Monte Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in 100% Juice, 15 oz Can (Pack of 4) Canned Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


