Is Del Real Foods Chicken and Hominy Stew Chicken Pozole, Chicken and Hominy Stew Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken broth base
- contains 2% or less of the following: cilantro, chicken broth base
- chicken
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HOMINY (HOMINY, WATER, SALT), CHICKEN, TOMATILLO, POBLANO PEPPER, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CILANTRO, CHICKEN BROTH BASE (DEXTROSE, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, CANOLA OIL, TURMERIC, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, CANOLA OIL, SPICES
Check Del Real Foods Chicken and Hominy Stew Chicken Pozole, Chicken and Hominy Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Real Foods Chicken and Hominy Stew Chicken Pozole, Chicken and Hominy Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Soup · Can


