Is Del Real Foods Gluten Free Pollo Asado Grilled Chicken Leg Meat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken leg meat
chicken leg meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Leg Meat (Chicken Leg Meat, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Key Lime Juice (From Concentrate), Red Chili, Spice)
Check Del Real Foods Gluten Free Pollo Asado Grilled Chicken Leg Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Real Foods Gluten Free Pollo Asado Grilled Chicken Leg Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat
CLASSIC GRILLED STRIPS PREMIUM CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Del Real Foods Gluten Free Pollo Asado Grilled Chicken Leg Meat is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


