Is Delafaille Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavor (vanilla)). vegetable oils and fats (palm, coconut, sunflower), glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, stabiliser (glycerine), water, caramelized sugar, caramelized glucose-fructose syrup, alcohol, natural flavors (coffee, raspberry), raspberries, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin), sugar, lemon juice concentrate, cherry juice concentrate, salt, acid (citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate), artificial flavor (butter), color (beta-carotene). Contains soy and coconut. May contain traces of tree nuts (almond, hazelnut).
Check Delafaille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delafaille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


