Is Delallo Artichoke Hearts Quartered & Marinated 6 Oz (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Artichokes, Salt, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomato (Contains Sulfites), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Garlic, Onion, Spice, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Rosemary, Dehydrated
Check Delallo Artichoke Hearts Quartered & Marinated 6 Oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Artichoke Hearts Quartered & Marinated 6 Oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delallo Artichoke Hearts Quartered & Marinated 6 Oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


